Past Season Archive

Take a look at all the incredible performances that have graced our stage over the past 30-plus years:

86-87 SEASON
Hartford Ballet
OPENING GALA – Isaac Stern, Yo-Yo Ma with the Bangor Symphony Orchestra
Bits & Pieces Circus
Imperials
T
risha Brown Dance Co
Chorus Line
George Winston
Clancy Brothers
Marion McPartland
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Leonard Nimoy
Colorado String Quartet
Nutcracker
McLain Family Band
Lee Greenwood
Arlo Guthrie
Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Pat Metheny
Boston Chamber Orchestra
Marcel Marceau
Ragtime
Momix
Tracers (Vietnam Vets)
No Elephant Circus
Kris Kristopherson
Gregg Allman
Holly Near
Michael Hedges

87-88 SEASON

B.B. King
Queen Ida
Leotyne Price
Eugene Istomin
George Carlin
Maine Sampler
Portland Symphony Orchestra
Zurich Chamber Orchestra
George Winston
Ain’t Misbehavin’
Second City
Surry Opera
Royal Winnipeg Ballet
Modern Jazz Quartet
Bobby McFerrin
Kronos Quartet
Beehive
Avner the Eccentric
Rick Pinette
Anthony DiBonaventur
Gary Hart
Roy Clark
Elisa Monte Dance Co.
Mark Russell
Bluegrass Festival
Michael Hedges
Frankenstein
American Ballroom Theatre
Jean Redpath
Dennis Miller
Roche Sisters
New England Dance Festival
Michfield Choir
Stevie Ray Vaughn
New York Trumpet Ensemble
Peking Acrobats
Pilobolus
Billy Taylor Trio

88 SUMMER

Showboat
Jonathan Edwards
Paul Winter
Ronnie Milsap
Dana Carvey
Roger Whitaker
The Bobs
Kneisel Hall
Schooner Fare
Great Guitars
Glenn Miller Orchestra

88-89 SEASON

Rudolph Nureyev
Voyage Laser Light Show
Maine Sampler
Springfield Symphony
Peter, Paul & Mary
George Winston
Evita
Michael M. Murphy
Pat Boone
George Russell
Santiago Rodriguez
Dianne & Deidre
Bob McGrath
Robert Klein
Portland Quartet
Clancy Brothers
Garth Fagan Dance Company
Canadian Brass
Club 47
Boston Camerata
Amsterdam Guitars
Postcards from Maine
La Traviata
Bobcat Goldthwait
Portland Symphony Orchestra
Gary Burston
Christopher O’Reilly
American Indian Dance
l’Ensemble
West Side Story
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
McCoy Tyner
Shanghai Quartet
Master of Folk Violin
Muppet Babies
Steven Wright
Stockholm Chamber Orchestra
Feld Ballets New York
Dan Seals
42nd Street
Robert Cray
Flying Karamazov Brothers
The McLain Family

89-90 SEASON

Ella Fitzgerald
Portland Symphony Orchestra
Zoppe Circus Europa
Remote Control
Les Grands Ballets
George Winston
Pirates of Penzance
Up With People
Dave Brubeck
Twelfth Night
Pokrovsky Ensemble
Nexus
Meatloaf
Tito Puente Latin Jazz
Youssou N’Dour
Waverly Consort
La Bottine Souriante
George Carlin
Stars of the Lawrence Welk Show
Emmylou Harris
Kronos Quartet
Winter Solstice
Salute to Count Basie
Of Mice and Men
Isaac Stern
Postcards from Maine
Oh! Calcutta!
Paul Dresher
La Boheme
Mel Torme
Late Great Ladies of Jazz
Holly Near
Margie Gillis
Peking Acrobats
Storytelling Festival
Big River
Horacio Gutierrez
Turtle Island String Quartet
Mantovani Orchestra
HMS Pinafore
Coyote Builds North America
Dance Brazil
Tammy Wynette
Goodly Creatures
Nikolais Dance Theatre

90 SUMMER

Ray Charles
Roger Whittaker
Jay Leno
Prine & Taylor
Joan Baez
Sonus Brass

90-91 SEASON

Soviet Brass
B.B. King
Avner the Eccentric
Anne-Marie McDermot
Bluegrass Festival
Noises Off
The Shanghai Acrobats
Laser Light Show
Cecil Taylor
Feld Ballets New York
Eve of Music and Peace
Robinson Ballet Company
Wynton Marsalis
Klezmer Conservatory
Sarafina
Spyro Gyra
The Chieftains
O Vertigo Danse
Oedipus Rex
Sesame Street
The Glen Campbell Show
An Evening with Joni Mitchell
Marriage of Figaro
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Balalaika Orchestra
Emmanuel Ax
Kodo
Three Penny Opera
Desrosiers Dance Theatre
Fransiscan String Quartet
Loveletters
John McCutcheon
Jerry Seinfeld
Tokyo String Quartet
A Gathering of Friends
Into the Woods
Our Town
Mummenschanz

91 SUMMER

Roots of New England
Asleep at the Wheel
Branford Marsalis Trio
Bob Newhart
Restless Hearts
Frank Morgan Duo
Clancy Brothers
An Evening of “Sit-Com”

91-92 SEASON

Junge Deutsche Philharmonic
Les Ballets Africains
Ellis Marsalis
Johnny Cash
Batsheva Dance Company
Chicago Blues Festival
Terra Nova
Guildhall String Ensemble
The Magic Flute
Philip Glass
Cajun Extravaganza
Canadian Brass
On a Winter’s Night
Mozart Requiem
St. Peter Mozarteum
Shanghai Quartet
Treasure Island
National Philharmonia Hungary
New York City Opera – Tosca
World Saxophone Quartet
Bobby McFerrin
Salute to Benny Goodman
Ballet Chicago
Gathering of the Clans
Vienna Boys Choir
George Carlin
Devonsquare
Fiddler on the Roof
Einer Steen Nokleberg
ISO Dance Theatre
Louisiana Jazz Ensemble
Orion String Quartet
Michael Hedges

92 SUMMER

The Persuasions
Laurie Anderson
Tom Jones
Suzy Bogguss
Rebirth Brass Band

92-93 SEASON

New York City Ballet
Adventures in Chinese Songs
Steven Wright
Michelle Shocked
American Indian Dance Theater
Chenille Sisters
New England Piano Quartet
Jimmy Cliff
George Winston
Shanghai Acrobats
Andes Manta
Mark Russell
Ballet Jazz de Montreal
Sophisticated Ladies
Paula Robinson
Andrew Kole
Carmen
Adam Sandler
Hong Kong Ballet
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Ballet Folkorico
Magic of the Musicals
Lynn Redgrave
Sweet Honey in the Rock
Mahlathini & Mahotella
Jean Redpath
Michael Hedges
Max Creek
Golub
Kaplan
Carr Trio
Carmina Burana
The Holmes Brothers

93 SUMMER

Beauty and the Beast
Lyle Lovett
Barley Bree
Ellen Degeneres and Kevin Pollak
Les Arts Florissants
Sweethearts of the Rodeo
Gregory Hines

93-94 SEASON

Royal Regiments on Parade
Man of La Mancha
Laurie Anderson
Lorin Hollander
Béla Fleck and the Flecktones
Sunday in the Park with George
Capitol Steps
Anderson Quartet
Ballet Nacional de Caracas
Wynton Marsalis
Clancy Brothers
Guitar Summit
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
Musica Antiqua Koln
Dynamo Theatre
Pilobolus
Reduced Shakespeare
Great Dinosaur Mystery
Guy Lombardo Orchestra
African Heritage
Cherish the Ladies
Wizard of Oz
Eugenia Zuckerman
Twelfth Night

94 SUMMER

Steve Wariner

94-95 SUMMER

Youth Goodwill Mission
Red Star Red Army
Waylon Jennings
Itzhak Perlman
Don Giovanni
T
ori Amos
The Newport Jazz Festival
Warren Miller Ski Film
Franco-Irish Summit
Michael Hedges & Bela Fleck
Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Stomp
Messiah
Paula Poundstone
Ballet National Du Senegal
Dave Matthews Band
Roy Clark
Battle of the Big Bands
Freiburger Barockorchester
In Motion with Michael Moschen
Mark Curry
Camelot
The Secret Garden
Wide Spread Panic
Portland Gay Men’s Chorus
Les Ballets Trockadero
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

95-96 SEASON
Crazy for You
George Carlin
Singing Sergeants USAF Band
Roberta Peters
Elisa Monte Dance Company
Portland Choral Arts
Slide Hampton
Children of a Lesser God
Carrot Top
Canadian Brass
Christmas Oratorio
New England Piano Quartet
Jesus Christ Superstar
Boys Choir of Harlem
La Traviata
Veryovka National Folk Chorushe Mikado
Battle of the Big Bands
Die Fledermaus
Prague Chamber Orchestra
Oakland Ballet
Evelyn Glennie
String Trio of New York
Ondekoza
Bob Dylan
Much Ado About Nothing

96-97 SEASON

Peter, Paul & Mary
George Winston
Hal Holbrook in Mark Twain Tonight
A Night in New Orleans
National Song and Dance of Brazil
Sound of Music
Millennium Trio
Gypsy
Queensland Ballet Company
A Scottish Family Christmas
Kiss of the Spider Woman
Boys Choir of Harlem
La Boheme
Battle of the Big Bands
Cirque Eloize
The Israel Camerata
RTA Irish National Radio Orchestra
A Night in Nashville
Moscow Festival Ballet
Midori & Robert McDonald
The Bobs
Magic School Bus
Dave Matthews
Lionel Hampton
Don McLean
Daughter of the Regiment
Mark Russell

97-98 SEASON

Tony Bennett and his Trio
Dance Theatre of Harlem
Bossov Ballet Theatre
Irish Chamber Orchestra
Carter Brey and Christopher O’Riley
Flying Bulgar Klezmer Band
The Jazz Messengers
Ballet du Capitole de Toulouse
Julius Caesar
The Birds
Georgian State Dance Company
Cavalleria Rusticana
James Galway and the Tokyo String Quartet
Odessa Philharmonic
Daugher of the Regiment
Toshi Reagon
Momix
Grease
Arlo Guthrie
Cirque Eloize

98 SUMMER

West Side Story
Anne Murray
Ricky Skaggs

98-99

Spirit of the Dance
National Acrobats of China
Tales of a 4th Grade Nothing
Civil Rights Celebration
Fiddler on the Roof
Ondekoza Demon Drummers
Scraping the Surface
Les Violins du Roy
St. Petersburg Ice Ballet
Canadian Brass
Zukerman & Leisner
Brigadoon
Padua Chamber Orchestra
Hot Mouth
Into the Woods
Comedy of Errors
The Odessa Philharmonic Orchestra
Italian Opera Company – Otello
Theatre Sans Fil
Chris Peterson
Russian National Ballet
Suburbia
Ani DiFranco
Gamma Rays Man in the Moon
Famous People Players
Fred Garbo Inflatable Theatre


99 SUMMER

Glen Campbell
Passion and the Pops

99-00

Guster
Blink
William Grant Nabore
Roberta Flack
My Sister’s Sister
WOFA African Dance
Hart-Rogue
Rustic Overtones
The Tempest
Oklahoma!
Roger Whittaker
Paula Poundstone
Annie
Lakota Sioux Indian Dance
King Lear
When You Comin Back Red Ryder
Just So Stories
Judy Collins Holiday Show
Hamlet
Tap Dogs
London City Opera – Magic Flute
Glengarry Glen Ross
Buswell Piano Trio
Barefoot in the Park
Freedom Train

00 SUMMER

Magic School Bus
Randy Travis

00-01

Patti Lupone
Cyrano de Bargerac
Robert Mirabal
Singing Sergeants USAF Band
Bale’ Folclo’ Rico de Bahia
LUV
Dr. Maya Angelou
Capitol Steps
Keb’ Mo’
Gothic at Midnight
Veriovka Ukranian Ensemble
Howie Day
Godspell
Chicago
Kathy Mattea Christmas Show
Mermaid Theater
South Pacific
Eileen Ivers
MytholoJazz
London City Opera – Carmen
Buddy Guy & Shemekia Copeland
St. Petersburg Ice Ballet – Cinderella
Miro String Quartet
Beausoleil
The Number 14 Axis Theater
Moscow Festival Ballet – Don Quixote
Much Ado About Nothing
They’re Playing Our Song
Ani Difranco
Jim Breuer
Peter Schickele
Katherine Chi

01-02 SEASON

Tracy Morgan
Berry, Bogguss, & Dean
Tap Dogs
An Evening with Stephen King
American Indian Dance Company
Mandy Patinkin
Shawn Colvin
Schonberg/Haydn Project
Of Mice & Men
Ballet Gran Folk de Mexico
Cinderella
My Fair Lady
All Over Blues
Scrooge the Musical
Canadian Brass
Annie Get Your Gun
Perlman, Nikkanen & the Bailey Trio
Shanghai Acrobats
London City Opera – Merry Widow
Gaelforce Dance
Eighth Blackbird
Bill T. Jones Dance Company
A Funny Thing Happened on the way to the Forum
Buckwheat Zydeco
Turtle Island String Quartet
Eighth Blackbird
Jacob’s Folly
Goodnight Opus
Grigorovich Ballet
Gordon Lightfoot
Ballet Jorgen – Coppelia
Margaret Cho
Tommy Makem & the Makem Brothers
Inca Sun
Shemekia Copeland
Pudd’N’Head Wilson
Midnight Oil
Jackson Browne
Berry Brazelton
Bob Marley
Nightingale

02 SUMMER

Natalie Merchant
Clint Black

02-03 SEASON

Wynton Marsalis
Scrap Arts Music – Cutting Edge Percussion
Lily Tomlin
RENT
Marvin Hamlisch
United States Marine Band
Bonnie Rideout Scottish Trio and the City Washington Pipe Band
Eroica Trio
Weston Playhouse – David Copperfield
Michael Kaeshammer Jazz Trio
Landis and Company – The Snow Queen
Patty Larkin & Janis Ian
Shangri-La Chinese Acrobats
Ballet National du Senegal
Front Porch Blues
SWING – The Musical
Schooner Fare
Emmanuel Ax
Christmas from Dublin – Starring the Three Irish Tenors
The Odd Couple – Starring Barbara Eden
The Boys Choir of Harlem
Russian State Opera – Il Travatore
Tango Buenos Aires – The Golden Age of Tango
Franklin the Turtle
The Core Ensemble – Tres Vidas
Altan – Celtic/Folk
Star Keeper
Alvin Ailey Dance Theater
MIro String Quartet
The Importance of Being Earnest
Forbidden Broadway – 20th Anniversary Tour
Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Violin; Anne Marie McDermott, Piano
Duffle Bag TheaterEthos

03-04 SEASON

Daedalus Quarte
Art Garfunkel
Aquila Theatre Company – Othello
Engelbert Humperdinck
Joan Rivers
Meave Leakey – Lecture
The Music Man
Nordic Voices
Leahy
Hot Club of San Francisco
Orchestra Verdi Europa
Capacitor
CATS – Now and Forever!
Yamato
Manhatten Transfer
Concertante
Guys & Dolls
Johnny Lang
Mandy Patinkin
FROGZ
Les Ballets Africains
Ballet Jorgen
James Mapes
Fez Festival of World Sacred Music
Umbilical Brothers – Thwak
Blue Orphan
Jonathan Biss
Peter, Paul & Mary
MOMIX
Sibling Revelry

04 SUMMER

Coasters, Drifters, & Platters
Bering Strait
Brightmusic

04-05 SEASON

The Boston Trio
Very Eric Carle
Tap Dogs
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Celebrating the Blues
Porgy and Bess
Jars of Clay
Axis Dance Company
Natalie MacMaster
Emerson String Quartet
Beauty and the Beast
Jethro Tull
Hansel & Gretel
Broadway Spirit of Christmas
A Christmas Carol
Garth Fagan Dance Company
Cookin’
Over the Rainbow: A Concert Celebrating a Century of Harold Arlen
Soweto Gospel Choir
Aida – Opera Verdi Europa
ABBA Mania
Borromeo String Quartet
National Black Light Theatre of Prague
Fiddler on the Roof
Romeo & Juliet – St. Petersburg Ballet
Michael Kaeshammer
The Invisible Man – Aquila THeater Company
Laser Vaudeville
Sejong Soloists with Lynn Harrell
National Acrobats of Taiwan
Chanticleer
Bang on a Can
Marcolivia
Mary Chapin Carpenter

05-06

Melissa Manchester
Bill Cosby
Tokyo String Quartet
Jekyll & Hyde Concert
Eugenia Zukerman & Yolanda Kondonassis
Sweet Honey in the Rock
Chi – A New Era in Acrobats
Rockin’ the Blues Review
Arlo Guthrie: Alice’s Restaurant Tour
Chris Botti and his Trio
The Beach Boys
Bonnie Rideout’s Scottish Christmas
The Full Monty
Kristin Lee
Ballet Trockadero
Trinity Irish Dance
Mark O’Connor’s Hot Swing Trio
Die Fledermaus
Flying Karamazov Brothers
Canadian Brass
Elizabeth Erskin Patches & Cheryl Tschanz
The Prisoner of Second Avenue by L.A. Theatre Works
Hot Club of San Francisco
Vogler Quartet of Berlin
Russian American Kids Circus
Swan Lake by the Russian National Ballet Theatre
Ethel
Hamlet by Aquila Theatre Company
Pinchas Zukerman Chamber-Players
Will Rogers Follies

06-07

New Orleans Jazz Orchestra
Liza Minnelli
Ian Anderson Plays Orchestral Jethro Tull
Roy Haynes
Vienna Piano Trio
Bo Diddley and Friends
Decadancetheatre vs. The Firebird
Jonathan Biss, piano and Benjamin Hochman, piano
L.A. Theatre Works – Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
A Chanticleer Christmas
Eileen Ivers
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Diavolo
Turtle Island and the Assad Brothers
Pink Floyd Experience
Princely Players
Whoopi Goldberg
Hubbard Street 2
Miami String Quartet
Disney’s Cinderella Kids
Disney’s The Jungle Book Kids
Aquila Theatre Company – Romeo and Juliet
Peter Schickele – PDQ Bach
Man of La Mancha
Calder String Quartet
Jigu! Thunder Drums of China

07-08

Muse of Fire
Peter Pan the High Flying Musical
Bill Cosby
The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards and The Band of the Coldstream Guards
Natalie MacMaster
A Prairie Home Companion
Carlota Sanata’s Flamenco Vivo
Black Umfolosi
Aquila Theatre Company – Julius Caesar
Christian Tetzloff, violin
Baltimore Baroque Ensemble
Nordic Voices
Mandelring String Quartet
Vogler String Quartet with Daniel Mueller-Schott, cellist
Beaux Arts Trio
Borromeo String Quartet
Vienna Boys Choir
Ailey II
Flamenco Vivo
Cashore Marionettes

08-09

Capitol Steps
Inon Barnatan, piano
Boston Pops Esplanade Orchestra
Brentano String Quartet
Paper Bag Players: On Top of Spaghetti
Hudson Vagabond Puppets: Life Cycle of the Butterfly
Leahy Celtic Christmas
Curtis on Tour
Sweeney Todd
DRUMLine
Cantus
History of the Word
National Acrobats of China
Hairspray
African Children’s Choir
Montana Repertory Theatre – To Kill a Mockingbird
American Ballet Theatre II
Luna Negra

09-10

Fred Garbo Inflatable Theater Company
Neil Sedaka
Shaolin Warriors
Parker String Quartet
Circo Aereo
Barter Theatre Company – Of Mice and Men
Arlo Guthrie and Family
Sweet Honey in the Rock
Danú, Christmas in Ireland
Mark-André Hamelin
Suzanne Vega
Chee-Yun, violin and Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Jesus Christ Superstar
Brooklyn Rider String Quartet
Goodnight Moon and the Runaway Bunny
An Evening of Chamber Music
Tao: The Martial Art of Drumming
Classical Mystery Tour
Cherryholmes
Moscow Festival Ballet – Swan Lake
Cats

10-11

The Best of Broadway
Peter Yarrow & Noel Paul Stookey
Randy Olson
The Magic of Lyn Dillies
Spamalot
Classic Albums Live – Michael Jackson’s Thriller
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Parker String Quartet
The Merchants of Bollywood
STREB
Alison Chase
Mariachi Los Comperos
Natalie MacMaster
The Peabody Piano Trio
Star Trek Live!
Philadanco
Daniel Hope, violin & Jeffrey Kahane, piano
The Magic of Ireland
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Popovich Pet Theater
Grease
Spectrum
Belcea String Quartet
Amago Theatre
Spring Awakening

 

11-12

Tokyo String Quartet
k.d. lang and the Siss Boom Band
N-E-W Piano Trio
Gazillion Bubble Show
My Fair Lady
David Sedaris
Comedian Bob Marley
Irish Chamber Orchestra with Leon Fleisher, piano
Masters of Illusion
National Acrobats of the People’s Republic of China
CSI: LIVE
The Sound of Christmas with Empire Brass
Triolet d’Nord
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Color Purple
Jasper String Quartet
Cirque Mechanics: Boom Town
The Original Tribute to the Blues Brothers
Vancouver Chamber Choir
Danú
South Pacific
The Spirit of Uganda
Pavel Haas Quartet
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild
Step Crew
Neil Berg’s 100 Years of Broadway

12-13

Afaria String Quartet
Asphalt Orchestra
Ben Vereen
Philharmonia Quartett Berlin
Voltaire and Fredrick: A Life in Letters
Spirituals of Funk with Dr. John & The Blind Boys of Alabama
Shoalin Warriors
Danish String Quartet
Music of the Sun with ETHEL and Robert Mirabal
A Chorus Line
The Midtown Men
Bach and Beyond
Jonathan Biss, piano
Celtic Nights
Rock of Ages
Hair
Mnozil Brass
Garrison Keillor

13-14

The Vinyl Café with Stuart McLean
Orchester Jakobsplatz Munich
Mike Daisey’s Life During Wartime
Music of the Scottish Isles with Julie Fowlis
Godspell
Meccorre String Quartet
Get the Led Out
Aladdin and other Enchanted Tales
Elvis Costello
Solstice Celebration with Turtle Island Quartet and Tierney Sutton
Dinosaur Train
Lyle Lovett
Gryphon Piano Trio
Rain: A Tribute to the Beatles
Lonestar
Elias String Quartet
Alessio Bax, piano
John Prine
Calidore String Quartet
Rainforest Reptiles: Rarity in Peril
Ani DiFranco
Spencer’s Theatre of Illusion

14-15

moe
Parker String Quartet
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Chris Isaak
Aquila Theatre Company – Wuthering Heights
Kevin James
Boz Scaggs
Matt Haimovitz
Ghost Brothers of Darkland County
Harold and the Purple Crayon
Dancing Pros Live!
Mannheim Stemroller
Sister Act
Voice
Vancouver Chamber Choir
Moscow City Ballet – Swan Lake
Amernet String Quartet with Phillip Silver, piano
Celtic Thunder
Lewis Black
Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain
Memphis
Daniel Tosh

15-16

Piano Men: The Music of Elton and Billy
Craig Ferguson
Aeolus Quartet
L.A. Theatre Works – Dracula
42nd Street
From the Top
Baroque Orchestra of Maine
Steven Wright
The Producers
Art of Time Ensemble: Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis
Danú, A Christmas Gathering
Berenstain Bears Live!
Laurie Smukler and Robert McDonald
Avner the Eccentric
Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company
Aquila Theatre Company – The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
Simone Dinnerstein
True Blues: Sin and Redemption
Popovich Pet Theater
Mnozil Brass
Morgenstern Trio

16-17

Stillwater Brass
Capital Steps
Peppa Pig Live!
Murder on the Nile – Aquila Theatre
Pirates of Penzance
Basetrack Live
Rent
Ailey II
Mike Daisey
Big Daddy Weave
Pedal Punk
A Christmas Carol
Windham Hill
Pat Metheny
Danish String Quartet
Mark O’Connor Band
Once
Last of the Red Hot Lovers
Olga Vocal Ensemble
Selected Shorts
Caladh Nua
LA Contemporary Dance
Doo Wop Project
Telegraph String Quartet
Annie
Pippin

 

CURRENT SEASON:

2017-18

Gala: Pilobolus Shadowland
Escher String Quartet
Million Dollar Quartet
Aquila Theater Presents: Hamlet
Cappella Pratensis
Comedian Bob Marley
Cashore Marionettes
The JASON BISHOP Show
King’s Singers
Gobsmacked!
Natalie MacMaster & Leahy: A Celtic Family Christmas
Kinky Boots
Dan Tepfer
Oak Ridge Boys
Yamato Drummers
Joey Alexander
Vienna Piano Trio
Erth’s Dinosaur Zoo Live
Cirque Eloize
Goitse
Reduced Shakespeare Company Presents: The Bible Abridged
Gentlemen’s Guide to Love and Murder
Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain
Steep Canyon Rangers
Palaver Strings
Cabaret